Gents Saturday Singles League – 1 Week to go

With 1 week to go, the Gents Saturday Singles League is really hotting up. Just 3 points separating the top 5, its all to play for. Will the winner be John or Marcin? Which John… there are 4 in the top 5 after all. Next Saturday will be tense for sure. Best of luck to all competitors!

NameBest 4Best 3Best 2Wk1 - 02/DecWk2 CancelledWk3 CancelledWk4 - 23/DecWk5 CancelledWk6 - 06/JanWk7 - 13/JanWk8 - 20/JanWk9 - 27/JanWk10 - 03/Feb
1st - John Timmins10280552722202802518
1st - Marcin Chmielewski10280552802521271922
3rd - John Hannon102795326272623232119
4th - John McGillicuddy10178542127242702321
5th - John O'Riordan100775327221726152423
6th - Patrick Bernard997653252821002323
7th - Peter Ferrari997652232626002224
7th - Daragh P Kelly9976520232426232326
Darryll Murray987853252820020025
Will Murray9875522623200222623
Gerard Campion9776512501926211525
Paddy Mulligan95734922212524171924
Cathal Horan9473502023252102520
Tom Buggle9473500212325182520
Brian Shanahan94724921232622232016
David Mulligan92725022240020260
Mark Michael9170482516232219210
Frank Moore9070482418024172220
Thomas Kerr906947180240212223
Brian Mullen8868481920201802325
John Ryan886847202102502218
Shay Howard8767450221716202322
Gary Mulhall86674602521001921
Colm Whelan8666451919230212220
Gerard P. Fullam86664523202115182022
Darren Bryan85654517241421162020
Ray Kelly826445230221801719
Denis Sheehan806646200222413014
Peter Brown7964472423130151517
Ian Tiernan786042212101801814
Ken Nolan7759411718191622018
David Power72594013191900021
Hugh Grainger6262470152400230
Liam Bridgette6161420221900200
Dermot Bradfield434343192400000
Eamonn Purcell373737172000000
John Galvin292929140000150
Nigel Cosgrave0000000000
Declan Rickard0000000000

0 comments on “Gents Saturday Singles League – 1 Week to goAdd yours →

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *