Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for June 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28

Open Singles Stableford

29

Peugeot Coronation Foursomes

30

Gents Invitation Four Man Team

31

Open Singles Stableford

Junior Singles Stableford AM

PM Invitation Mixed

GUI All Ireland Interclub Fourball – Fourth Round

1

The Bunnies

The Friday Ladies

Fred Daly Plate v Roganstown

2

Vice Captain’s (Joe Rice) Prize – GOTY

Ladies Singles Stableford

3

Open Singles Stableford

4

Open Singles Stableford

5

Ladies Singles Stableford – Esther Tracey Trophy

6

Gents Invitation Two Man Team

7

Open Singles Stableford

PM Invitation Mixed

Junior Singles Stableford AM

8

The Bunnies

The Friday Ladies

9

Sysco Cotter Cup Strokes Qualifying

AIG Junior Cup – District Qualifier

10

Gents Invitation Two Man Team

Lady Vice Captain’s (Grainne Synnott) Prize To Ladies

Metropolitan Trophy – Third Round

Best Cup – Second Round

11

Open Singles Stableford – under 55 and over 55

Sysco Cotter Cup Matchplay Round 1

12

Countess of Granard Foursomes

Sysco Cotter Cup Matchplay Round 1

13

Gents Invitation Four Man Team

14

Open Singles Stableford

PM Invitation Mixed

Junior Singles Stableford AM

Sysco Cotter Cup Matchplay Round 2

15

The Bunnies

The Friday Ladies

Club Fundraiser

Sysco Cotter Cup Matchplay Quarter Finals

16

June Medal Strokes – GOTY

AIG Jimmy Bruen Shield – District Qualifier

Sysco Cotter Cup Matchplay Semi Finals

17

Gents Invitation Four Man Team

Ladies Singles Stableford

Sysco Cotter Cup Matchplay Final

18

Open Singles Stableford – under 55 and over 55

19

Ladies Singles Stableford

Gents Invitation 9 Hole Singles Stableford

20

Gents Invitation Two Man Team

21

Open Singles Stableford

Junior AM Qualifier for Captain’s (Paul Flood) Prize

PM Invitation Mixed

Fingal Senior League – Fourth Match

22

The Bunnies

The Friday Ladies

All Ireland Mother and Daughter Open Foursomes

23

Ladies Singles Stableford

Gents Singles Stableford – GOTY

AIG Senior Cup – District Qualifier

Shorts and Shades Evening

24

Gents Invitation Two Man Team

Australian Spoons Scotch Foursomes

McDonnell Cup – Quarter Final

25

Open Singles Stableford – under 55 and over 55

26

Ladies Singles Strokes

Gents Invitation 9 Hole Singles Stableford

27

Gents Invitation Four Man Team

28

Open Singles Stableford

PM Invitation Mixed

Junior Singles Stableford AM

29

The Bunnies

The Friday Ladies

Visiting Lady Captain’s Lunch

Fingal Ladies Senior League – Fifth Match

30

Captain’s (Paul Flood) Qualifying Day 1 – GOTY

Ladies Singles Stableford

1

Captain’s (Paul Flood) Qualifying Day 2 – GOTY

Ladies Singles Stableford

Best Cup – Quarter Final

+ Export Events